隐私政策

 

【阿克苏诺贝尔漆油(上海)有限公司】(以下称“阿克苏诺贝尔”或“我们”)尊重每一位用户(以下简称“您”)的隐私权。我们将按相关法律法规的要求以及本隐私政策的规定,收集、使用、处理、存储、传输、提供、披露、删除(合称“处理”)及保护您的个人信息,隐私政策将介绍我们在我们产品/服务中收集的您个人信息的种类,我们使用该信息的范围与目的、该信息的处理与转移以及我们对该信息的保护。
[Akzo Nobel Paints (Shanghai) Ltd.] (“AkzoNobel”, “we”, “us” or “our”) respects the privacy right of each user (“you” or “your”). We will collect, use, process, store, transmit, provide, disclose, delete (collectively referred to as “process”) and protect your personal information as required by applicable laws and regulations and this Privacy Policy (this “Policy”). This Policy will introduce the type of your personal information we collect in our products/services, the scope and purpose of our use of such information, and the processing, transfer and our protection thereof.

本隐私政策适用于本公司提供的所有产品/服务,包括但不限于PC端多乐士官方网站、多乐士焕新服务网站、微信社交公众号、多乐士小程序及其他小程序(以下统称“阿克苏诺贝尔社交媒体页面”)提供的产品/服务。请您在使用我们的产品和服务前,请务必仔细阅读并充分理解本隐私政策。
This Policy applies to all products/services provided by us, including but not limited to those provided on our official website of Dulux, Dulux EPS website on the personal computer, WeChat official account, Dulux Mini-Program and other WeChat mini program (collectively, “Social Media Pages of AkzoNobel”). Please carefully read and fully understand this Policy before you use our products and services.

我们的隐私政策源于中华人民共和国(为本隐私政策之目的,不包括香港特别行政区、澳门特别行政区、台湾地区,“中国”)适用的相关法律法规和惯例,我们可能根据适用的法律法规与其他需要不时对本隐私政策进行更新。当隐私政策发生变更时,我们会在我们的网站发布更新后的版本,我们建议您定期查看本隐私政策以确保您了解具有约束力的本隐私政策的最新版本。
This Policy is formulated in accordance with the applicable laws, regulations and practices in the People’s Republic of China (for the purpose of this Policy, excluding Hong Kong SAR, Macau SAR, and Taiwan region, “China” or “PRC”) and may be updated from time to time in accordance with applicable laws and regulations or other needs. In case of any changes to this Policy, we will release the updated version on our website. You are advised to regularly review this Policy to ensure that you are up to date with the latest version of the binding Policy.

本隐私政策的最新更新日期是【2022年7月8日】 。点击本页面顶部按钮可保存或打印本隐私政策。您点击“同意”按钮,即表明您认可并同意我们按照本隐私政策的规定处理您的个人信息。
This Policy was last updated on [2022.7.8 ]. This Policy can be stored or printed using the buttons at the top of this page. By clicking the “agree” button you hereby acknowledge and agree your personal information to be processed by us as stated in this Policy.

1. 我们可能收集的信息 What information may we collect?

 
在您访问、浏览和使用阿克苏诺贝尔社交媒体页面的过程中,我们可能收集关于您的以下信息:
During your accessing, browsing and use of Social Media Pages of AkzoNobel, we may collect the following information related to you:

  • 您提供的信息,包括您提供的个人信息与您提供的共享内容。
    Information provided by you, including personal information and shared contents provided by you.
  • 个人信息。个人信息是以电子或者其他方式记录的与已识别或者可识别的自然人有关的各种信息,不包括匿名化处理后的信息。我们仅向您收集您同意并向我们提供的个人信息。除了本第1节中所述的个人信息,请同时参见第2节“我们为什么会处理您的个人信息?”了解我们可能在您访问、浏览和使用阿克苏诺贝尔社交媒体页面时收集的具体个人信息类型。
    Personal information means various information that is recorded electronically or in other forms in relation to an identified or identifiable natural person, excluding anonymized information. We collect from you only such personal information as you agree with and provide it to us. In addition to the personal information described under this Section 1, please refer to Section 2 “Why do we process your personal information?” for the specific types of personal information we may process during your accessing, browsing and use of the Social Media Pages of AkzoNobel.
  • 共享内容是指您通过小程序页面上传的相关照片或视频(在某些情形下,共享内容也可能构成个人信息)。当您要上传照片或视频时,我们将请求获取您移动设备的相机、麦克风或图片功能的权限。Shared content means any photo or video you upload through the WeChat mini program (it may also fall into the scope of personal information in some circumstances).We will ask for the permission of the camera, microphone, or picture functions of your mobile devices when you would like to upload your photo or video.
  • 我们从其他方(包括但不限于您授权的第三方、我们的关联公司、母公司以及合作伙伴)处收集的您的个人信息。Your personal information that we collect from other parties (including but not limited to third parties authorized by you, and our affiliates, parent company and partners).
  • 我们可能将您提供给我们的或我们收集的个人信息与来自于阿克苏诺贝尔渠道、您与阿克苏诺贝尔的交易和交流的其他信息相结合,可能包括但不限于,来自阿克苏诺贝尔线上及线下店铺、推送邮件、产品目录、活动、产品和应用或其他与本公司的互动信息。我们还可能将该等信息与公开资料和来自合法第三方的数据相结合,但该等相结合的个人信息将仅在您已同意的且/或法律允许的范围内使用。如果我们将您提供给我们的或来自与阿克苏诺贝尔互动而来的或第三方的提供的信息相结合,该等相结合的信息也将会被视为个人信息。为预防欺诈和确保安全,我们的关联公司、母公司及合作伙伴会依据适用的法律法规或征得您单独同意的前提下,向我们提供您的个人信息。We may combine the personal information you provide to us or that we collect with other information obtained through channels of and your transactions and communications with AkzoNobel (such other information may include but is not limited to information from AkzoNobel’s online and offline stores, direct mail, product catalog, events, products and applications, or other interactions with us), or with publicly available information and data from legitimate third parties, provided that the combined personal information will only be used within the scope you have consented to and/or to the extent permitted by law. If we combine the information you provide to us with the information from your interactions with AkzoNobel or that provided by a third party, the combined information will also be considered as personal information. To prevent fraud and ensure security, our affiliates, parent company and partners will provide your personal information with us pursuant to applicable laws or subject to your separate consent.
  • 我们自动向您收集的信息。通过该等信息的收集,我们可以了解如何使我们的在线产品和相关服务更加符合您的需求。您在此明确同意,在您访问、浏览或使用我们的社交媒体页面及小程序时,我们可能自动采集这些以下操作信息和位置信息:Information we automatically collect from you. By collecting such information, we can understand how to better satisfy your demands with our online products and relevant services. You hereby expressly agree that when you access, browse or use the Social Media Pages of AkzoNobel and WeChat mini program, we may automatically collect the following operational information and location information:
    • 操作信息 Operational information
      您通过我们的服务进行通讯的信息,例如曾通讯的账号,以及通讯时间、数据和时长;您访问本公司小程序时所进行的操作以及您进行浏览的相关信息。
      It includes information in connection with your communication through our services (such as the account used for communication, the time, data and duration of communication), and information in connection with your operation and browsing through our WeChat mini program.
    • 位置信息 Location information
      您通过具有定位功能的移动设备浏览小程序时,通过GPS或WiFi等方式收集的您的地理位置信息;您或其他用户提供的包含您所处地理位置的实时信息,例如您提供的账户信息中包含的您所在地区信息,您或其他人上传的显示您当前或曾经所处地理位置的共享内容,您或其他人共享的照片包含的地理标记信息。
      It includes your geographic location information collected through GPS, WiFi or otherwise when you browse our WeChat mini program with a mobile device with positioning function, and the real-time information containing your geographic location provided by you or other users, such as your region information contained in the account information you provide, shared content uploaded by you or others indicating your current or previous geographical location, and marked geographical location information contained in photos shared by you or others.
      我们将仅在您使用的产品或服务所必需的情况下收集位置信息。如适用,在我们收集您的位置信息之前,我们将请求获取您移动设备的GPS/WiFi功能权限并告知您收集您位置信息的目的。大多数移动设备将允许您关闭定位服务,我们建议您咨询相关移动设备的销售商或生产商。
      Location information will only be collected when it is necessary for the products or services you use and if applicable we will ask for the permission of the GPS/WiFi functions of your mobile devices and inform you of the purpose of collecting your location information before we collect your location information. Most mobile devices will allow you to turn off location services and we recommend you to consult the vendors or manufacturers of relevant mobile devices. 
      如果您不愿意向我们提供上述信息,您仍可访问活动页面的部分内容。
      You can still access part of the contents on relevant pages even if you are unwilling to provide us with the above information
      .

 

2. 我们为什么会处理您的个人信息? Why do we process your personal information?

 
在您使用我们产品或服务的过程中,我们仅会在非常必要的情况下和非常有限的限度内并出于以下目的处理您的个人信息。
During your use of our products or services, we will only process your personal information as may be absolutely necessary and under very limited circumstances for the following purposes.

注:为避免疑义,以下为所有我们可能向您收集您个人信息的、阿克苏诺贝尔社交媒体页面上的产品或服务的摘要。请注意,本隐私政策将适用于可能不时变更或更新的我们提供的产品或服务的所有阿克苏诺贝尔社交媒体页面。如果以下未列出我们所需处理的您的任何个人信息,我们将通过适当方式(网站公告、弹窗等)告知您我们所需处理的个人信息、处理方式及处理目的。
Note: For the avoidance of doubt, below is the summary of all products or services available on the Social Media Pages of AkzoNobel for which we may collect your personal information.Please note that this Policy will apply to all Social Media Pages of AkzoNobel through which the products or services we provided may be changed or updated from time to time. If any of your personal information to be processed by us is not listed below, we will use appropriate measures (website announcement, pop-up windows, etc.) to inform you of the personal information to be processed, how it will be processed, and the purposes thereof.

我们完全理解,您可能不会使用所有这些产品或服务,因此我们将仅处理您实际使用的产品或服务所需要的您的个人信息。
We fully understand you may not use all of these products or services, so we will only process your personal information necessary for the products or services you ACTUALLY use.

  • 2.1 答复您的咨询或与您进行沟通 To respond to your queries or communicate with you
    当您使用我们的在线联系表单与我们联系时,我们就会处理您的个人信息。We will process your personal information when you contact us by using our online contact form.我们可能会处理您的姓名、(商务)联系方式(包括您的电子邮件地址、电话号码、公司名称)以及您在联系表单空白栏提供的任何其他信息。
    We may process your name, (business) contact details (including your email address, phone number, and company name) and any other information you provide in the blank field of the contact form.
  • 2.2 发送调查问卷或其他(营销)材料 To send questionnaires or other (marketing) materials
    我们会处理您的个人信息,以便向您发送我们的产品或服务调查问卷,或者向您发送营销材料,让您掌握关于阿克苏诺贝尔的活动、优惠、产品和服务的最新资讯。我们可能会为您创建个人画像并分析您与我们之间的互动情况。我们通过这种方式来了解您的兴趣,并提供符合您个人兴趣的个性化信息。如果您不希望我们通过上述创建个人画像的方式向您提供个性化信息,您可通过下文第11节载明的联系方式与我们联系。
    We may process your personal information to send you questionnaires about our products or services, or send you marketing materials to keep you informed of the latest information on events, discounts, products and services of AkzoNobel. We may create a profile for you and analyze your interactions with us to understand your personal interests and provide personalized information tailored thereto. If you do not want us to provide you with personalized information by profiling as mentioned above, you may contact us with the contact details set forth in Section 11 below.
    我们会处理您的姓名、地址、生日(在您自愿提供该信息的情况下)、电子邮件地址以及您主动和自愿与我们分享的其他主题。
    We will process your name, address, birth date (to the extent voluntarily provided by you), email address and other subject matters that you initiatively and voluntarily share with us. 
  • 2.3 开发和改进产品及服务 To develop and improve products and services
    我们会出于开发新产品和服务,增强、改进或修改我们的网站、应用和其他数字渠道,识别使用趋势,确定促销活动的效果,以及经营和扩大我们的业务活动这些目的,将您的个人信息匿名化、生成汇总数据并处理该等汇总数据。
    We may anonymize your personal information and generate aggregate data, and may process such aggregate data for the purpose of developing new products and services, enhancing, improving or modifying our website, applications and other digital channels, identifying usage trends, determining the effects of promotional activities, and conducting and expanding our business activities.
  • 2.4 应用或网站的技术和功能管理 To manage technologies and functions of applications or websites
    当您使用我们的服务时,我们可能会自动从您的设备收集某些信息。我们会处理您的个人信息以帮助您快速而轻松地找到信息,并改进网站、应用或其他数字渠道的访问方式和功能。
    We may collect certain information from your device automatically when you use our services. We will process your personal information in order to help you find information quickly and easily, and to improve the way to access our website, applications or other digital channels as well as their functions.
    我们自动收集的信息可能包括:您的 IP 地址、设备类型、设备品牌、设备型号、操作系统、系统版本、唯一设备识别码、客户端类型、去标识化的ID(Cookie)、浏览器类型、大致的地理位置(如国家或城市级别的位置)或其他技术信息以及上文第1节中提及的操作信息和位置信息。我们还可能会收集关于您的设备如何与我们的服务进行互动(包括访问网页和点击链接)的信息。
    The information we collect automatically may include your IP address, device type, device brand, device model, operating system, system version, unique device identifier, client type, de-identified ID (cookies), browser type, general geographic location (such as the location at country or city level) or other technical information, as well as the operational information and location information as mentioned in the above Section 1. We may also collect information on how your device interacts with our services, including webpages you accessed, and links clicked.
    通过收集、统计此类信息,我们能更好地了解使用我们的服务的用户、用户所在的区域、用户所感兴趣的内容。我们将此类信息用于内部分析用途,提升服务的质量和针对性,改进产品和服务,以及开发新功能。
    By collecting and analyzing statistically such information, we can better understand who uses our services, where they are, and what they are interested in. We use such information for the purpose of conducting internal analysis, promoting the quality and relevance of our services, improving our products and services, and developing new functions.
  • 2.5. 管理我们为您创建的账户 To manage the account we create for you
    我们可以根据您的申请为您创建个人账户。

    We may create a personal account for you based on your application.
    我们可能会处理您的姓名、有效电子邮件地址以及您申请表或申请页面中载明的任何其他所需信息。我们还会处理您的显示名称、角色和登录数据。
    We may process your name, valid email address, and any other required information listed on your application form or application page. We may also process your screen name, avatar, and login data. 
  • 2.6 当您购买产品时,处理您的订单并管理我们与您的关系 To handle your orders and manage our relationship with you when you purchase products
    我们会使用您的个人信息来处理您的购物请求并向您提供订单、报告订单状态并就交易事宜与您联系沟通。
    We will use your personal information to process your purchase requests, perform your orders, report order status and communicate with you about the transaction.
    为此,我们可能会处理您的姓名和地址、联系信息(电话号码或电子邮件地址)、订单号、交易金额信息,包括您的银行卡(信用卡、储蓄卡或其他银行卡)和其他支付信息,并确认您是否接受我们的相关条款与条件,以及是否希望接收我们的简讯。我们还会处理有关您向我们购买的产品或服务的信息、通过 AkzoNobel 网站和应用传输的注册互动信息(为此我们可能会使用 Cookie)、您的线上购物信息以及线下购物信息(您在商店购物时留下的记录),包括购物记录、购物时间、购物金额、购物订单号。
    For this purpose, we may process your name, address, contact details (phone number or email address), order number, transaction amount, your bank card (credit card, debit card or otherwise) and other payment information, and confirm whether you have accepted our terms and conditions and whether you would like to receive our newsletters. We may also process the information on your purchase of our products or services, registration and interaction information transmitted through the AkzoNobel website and applications (for which purpose we may use Cookie), information on your online and offline purchases (such as your purchase records in stores) including the purchase history, and the time, amount and order number of the purchases. 
  • 2.7 在您参与有奖竞赛、活动、比赛、促销和/或抽奖游戏时,管理您的参与信息 To manage your participation information when you participate in any prize contests, events, games, promotions and/or sweepstakes
    在取得您的同意后,我们可以向您发送包含有奖竞赛、活动、比赛或抽奖游戏的宣传材料和邀请函的电子邮件。如果您选择参与上述活动之一,那么我们需要掌握您的个人信息才能组织相应活动。
    Subject to your consent, we may send you emails containing promotional materials for and invitations to any prize contests, events, games or sweepstakes. If you choose to participate in any of these activities, we will need your personal information in order to organize the activity.
    如果您参加了上述任何活动并成为获胜者,那么我们需要您的个人信息才能宣布您的比赛成绩并向您授予奖励,以及评估参与者对上述有奖竞赛、活动、比赛、促销和/或抽奖活动的反响。
    If you participate and become a winner in any of the foregoing activities, we will need your personal information in order to announce the result and grant award to you, and to assess participants’ response to the above activities.
    鉴于上述活动包含不同的有奖竞赛、活动、游戏或抽奖,我们无法在本隐私政策中列出该等活动所需的全部个人信息。我们届时将通过适当方式(网站公告、弹窗等)在您参与该等活动前告知您我们将处理的个人信息、处理方式及处理目的。
    As the above activities include different prize contests, events, games or sweepstakes, we cannot list all of personal information necessary for such activities in this Policy. We will then use appropriate measures (website announcement, pop-up windows, etc.) to inform you of the personal information to be processed, how it will be processed, and the purposes before you participate in such activities.
  • 2.8 遵守法律和法定义务,并保护阿克苏诺贝尔的财产和利益 To comply with laws and statutory obligations and protect property and interests of AkzoNobel
    我们会在以下合适或必要情形下处理您的个人信息:(a) 遵守适用法律;(b) 履行法定职责或法定义务;(c) 响应公共和政府部门的要求;(d) 处理突发公共卫生事件,或者在紧急情况下为保护个人生命、健康和财产安全;(e) 推进刑事侦查、起诉、审判和判决的执行;以及(f) 法律法规允许的其他情形。我们也可能为了审计,以验证我们的内部流程是否按预期运行并符合法律、法规或合同要求,或为了反欺诈和安全监控目的(例如,检测和防止网络攻击或企图进行身份盗用)而处理汇总数据。
    We will process your personal information as appropriate or necessary to: (a) comply with applicable laws; (b) perform lawful duties or obligations; (c) respond to requests from public and government authorities; (d) handle public health event emergencies or protect the life, health, and property of individuals where it is necessary in an emergency, (e) facilitate the criminal investigation, prosecution, trial, and enforcement of judgments; and (f) other scenarios allowed by laws or regulations. We may also process aggregate data for the purpose of the audit (which aims at verifying that our internal processes are performing as expected and in accordance with laws, regulations or contractual requirements), or for the purpose of preventing fraud and ensuring security surveillance (for example, detecting and preventing cyber attacks or attempted identity theft).
    如有需要,我们可能会处理您的姓名、您的联系信息、您与阿克苏诺贝尔之间的通信、您对我们产品和/服务的使用情况,以及本声明中提及的或您另行提供的任何其他信息,以满足前一段中的任何要求。
    If required, we may process your name, contact details, communications with AkzoNobel, and use of our products and/or services, and any other information referred to in this Policy or otherwise provided to us by you, so as to satisfy any requirement in the preceding paragraph.
    请特别注意,如果处理您的个人信息是为了遵守中国法域以外的适用法律之目的所需,我们将另行告知您所需处理的个人信息的范围、处理目的、处理方式、保存期限等,并届时征得您的同意。
    In particular, if the processing of your personal information is needed for the purpose of complying with applicable laws outside the jurisdiction of China, we will otherwise inform you of the scope, the purpose of processing, the method of processing, and the storage period, etc., of the personal information to be processed, and obtain your consent thereof by then.

 

3. Cookie 和类似跟踪技术。Cookie or similar tracking technologies. 

 
我们使用 Cookie 和类似跟踪技术来收集和使用关于您的个人信息,包括在您同意的情况下,根据您的兴趣爱好向您投放广告。请查看我们的 Cookie 声明,以了解关于我们使用哪种类型的 Cookie、为何使用 Cookie 以及您如何能控制 Cookie 的详细信息。
We use Cookie and similar tracking technologies to collect and use your personal information, including placing advertisements to you based on your interests with your consent. Please review our Cookie Policy to learn more about what types of Cookie we use, why we use Cookie, and how you can control Cookie.

 

4. 我们会与谁分享您的个人信息? With whom do we share your personal information?

 
我们可能会将您的个人信息披露给:
We may share your personal information with:

  • 我们的集团公司,以及符合以下条件的合作伙伴:向我们提供信息处理服务(例如帮助我们交付服务、实现功能或提高服务安全性)的第三方服务提供商,或以其他方式处理个人信息以供用于本隐私政策中所述的用途或我们在收集您个人信息时告知您的用途的第三方服务提供商。为确保您的个人信息得到充分保护,阿克苏诺贝尔已经实施了“阿克苏诺贝尔企业约束规则”以确保每个阿克苏诺贝尔法律实体均对个人信息予以同等保护。此外,我们已经与第三方供应商就技术、组织及合同措施达成协议(数据处理协议),以确保您的个人信息仅出于上述目的予以处理,并确保这些信息得到保护;您可通过本隐私政策“第三方服务提供商”确认我们合作中的第三方服务提供商的相关信息和联系方式。
    our group companies, and the collaborative partners who meet the following conditions: third party service providers providing us with information processing services (e.g., to help us to deliver services, realize functions or enhance the security of services) or otherwise process personal information for the purposes described in this Policy or those we inform you of when your personal information is collected. To ensure your personal information is adequately protected, AkzoNobel has implemented the AkzoNobel Binding Corporate Rules to ensure that personal information is equally protected by each legal entity of AkzoNobel. In addition, we have entered into an agreement with each third party supplier with respect to technical, organizational and contractual measures (Data Processing Agreement) to ensure that your personal information is only processed for the above purposes and is protected. You may review the information and contact details of our third party service providers in the section “Third party service providers” in this Policy.
    我们的合作伙伴可能包括以下类型: Our collaborative partners may include the following categories:
    1. 广告、分析服务类的授权合作伙伴。我们会在采用行业通用的安全技术前提下,委托这些合作伙伴处理与广告投放、覆盖面和有效性相关的信息。我们不会将可识别您身份的个人信息委托合作伙伴处理。
      Authorized partners providing advertising and analysis services. We may entrust such partners to process information in connection with the placement, coverage and effectiveness of advertisements with the generally accepted industry security technologies in place. We will not entrust such partners to process your personally identifiable information.
    2. 供应商、服务提供商和其他合作伙伴。我们将信息委托给支持我们业务的供应商、服务提供商和其他合作伙伴处理,这些支持包括受我们委托提供的技术基础设施服务、分析我们服务的使用方式、提供客户服务、支付结算服务、产品交付服务,或进行学术研究和调查。
      Suppliers, service providers and other partners. We will entrust the suppliers, service providers and other partners providing various support to our business (including but not limited to those providing technology infrastructure services, analyzing how our services are used, providing customer services, providing payment and settlement services, and providing product delivery services, or carrying out academic studies and investigations) to process information.
  • 在我们认为有必要披露,且符合法律的情况下,向任何主管执法机构、监管机构、政府机构、法院或其他第三方进行披露,以便:(i) 遵守相关法律或法规;(ii) 行使、确立或维护我们的合法权利;或 (iii) 保护您或任何人士的重大利益;
    any competent law enforcement agencies, regulators, governmental authorities, courts or other third parties as we consider such disclosure to be necessary, so as to: (i) comply with applicable laws or regulations; (ii) exercise, establish or maintain our legitimate rights; or (iii) protect vital interests of you or any other person, to the extent permitted by law;
  • 参与我们任何业务部分的实际或拟议收购、合并或兼并交易的实际或潜在买方(及其代理和顾问),前提是我们已经告知该买方仅能将您的个人信息按本隐私政策中所披露的处理方法用于本隐私政策中所披露的用途。在法律要求的情况下,我们将告知您该买方的姓名/名称及联系方式;以及
    actual or potential purchasers in an actual or proposed acquisition or merger of any part of our business (and their agents and advisors), provided that such purchasers have been informed by us that they may use your personal information only for the purposes and by the processing method disclosed in this Policy. If required by law, we will inform you of the organizational or personal name and contact information of such purchaser; and
  • 您同意披露或指示我们的供应商进行披露的其他人士。other persons to whom you agree to disclose or instruct our suppliers to disclose your personal information.

 

5. 我们会将您的个人信息存储在哪里? Where will we store your personal information?

 

  • 5.1 我们在中华人民共和国境内收集和处理的个人信息将存储在中华人民共和国境内。
    The personal information we collect and process within the People’s Republic of China will be stored within the territory of the People’s Republic of China.
  • 5.2 在取得您的单独同意后,您的个人信息可能会被传输至除您居住国家/地区以外的其他国家/地区并在此接受处理。在该情况下,我们将告知您该海外接收方的姓名/名称及联系方式、处理目的和方法以及所涉个人信息的类型。我们将确保信息传输行为和程序符合国家法律规定。这些国家/地区所实施的信息保护法可能不同于您所在国家/地区的法律(有些情况下,该等法律可能无法提供足够的保护)。尽管我们的集团公司和第三方供应商在全球范围内运营业务,但我们的服务器均位于欧洲经济区。这意味着我们可能会在欧洲经济区内的任何国家/地区处理我们收集到的关于您的个人信息,在此过程中我们会遵守中国法律及下段中的规定。欧洲经济区以外的国家/地区可能缺少强有力的个人信息保护法。但我们将始终采取措施确保第三方按照本政策使用您的信息,并且我们遵守适用的法律要求,以确保充分保护您的信息。我们将确保传输至其他国家/地区的个人信息受到充分保护,为此会实施阿克苏诺贝尔自身的“客户、供应商和业务合作伙伴信息隐私规定”,或与第三方之间签署合同/协议。除了其他措施以外,我们可能采用实施欧盟委员会关于传输个人信息的标准合同条款,该条款要求信息接收者按照欧盟数据保护法保护他们所处理的个人信息。在中国的标准合同条款正式发布后,我们也将对跨境传输过程中采取的措施进行必要的调整,以符合届时适用的中国法律的要求。
    Subject to your separate consent, your personal information may be transferred to and processed in countries/regions that are not your country/region of residence. In such case, we will inform you of the organizational or personal name and contact information of the overseas recipient, the purpose and method of the processing, and the type of personal information involved. We will ensure that such information transfer and processing comply with the stipulations of applicable laws. The information protection laws in such countries/regions may differ from those in your country/region of residence (in some cases, such laws may provide insufficient protection). Although our group companies and third party suppliers operate business globally, our servers are all located in the European Economic Area, which means that we may process your personal information collected by us in any country/region within the European Economic Area, in which process we will comply with the PRC laws and the provisions in the following paragraph. The personal information protection laws in countries/regions outside the European Economic Area may be insufficient. However, we will have measures in place at all times to ensure third parties use your information in accordance with this Policy, and we will comply with applicable legal requirements to ensure your information is fully protected. We will ensure the personal information transferred to any other countries/regions is fully protected. Therefore, we will implement AkzoNobel’s Privacy Rules for Customer, Supplier and Business Partner Data, or execute contracts/agreements with relevant third parties. We may adopt, among others, the standard contractual clauses of the European Commission for the transfer of personal information, under which personal information recipients shall protect the personal information processed by them in accordance with the data protection laws in the European Union. After the standard contractual clauses of China are officially promulgated, we will also make necessary adjustments on the measures we take in the course of cross-border transfer to satisfy the Chinese law requirement then applicable.

 

6. 我们如何保护您的个人信息? How do we protect your personal information?

 
我们会采取合适的技术和组织措施,以保护我们收集和处理的关于您的个人信息。我们所采取的措施旨在针对处理您个人信息所涉及的风险提供相应级别的保护。 我们已经实施了安全策略,以防范未经授权的访问。我们使用 SSL 技术对安全页面上的信息进行加密处理。您的浏览器可能会显示该页面是安全的(而且您应检查确认)。当您首次访问网站上的任何安全页面时,网站可能会配置您的浏览器以发出提示消息。在通过互联网传输时,您的所有信息都将被加密。SSL是一种专用技术,可自动加密您在我们的安全页面上发送的任何信息。然后我们的服务器会使用私钥读取这些信息。这意味着您的信息(包括借记卡或信用卡信息或任何其他个人详细信息)将转换为只能使用私钥或密码解码的代码。要求您输入个人信息的所有服务部分都是安全的。如果我们已经为您提供(或您已经自行设定)用于访问我们的特定服务部分的凭据(例如用户名和密码),那么您负责对此类凭据保密。通过互联网传输信息可能存在安全风险。尽管我们会采取一切合理措施来保护您的个人信息,但我们无法保证您在线披露的个人信息的安全性。您接受使用互联网的固有安全隐患。并且,您接受,除非我们违反适用法律,否则我们不对任何安全事故行为负责(我们的责任将仅限于相关条款和条件中规定的范围)。
We will take appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information we collect and process. Such measures are designed to provide protection commensurate with the risks associated with the processing of your personal information. We have implemented security strategies to prevent unauthorized access, and we encrypt the information on the secure pages with SSL. Your browser may indicate that the pages are secure (and you should check and confirm). When you visit any secure page on the website for the first time, your browser may be configured so that a warning may be issued. All of your information is encrypted when such information is transmitted via the Internet. SSL, a specialized technology, may automatically encrypt any information you send on our secure pages, and then such information will be decrypted by our servers with a private key. This means that your information (including debit or credit card information or any other personal details) will be converted into codes that can only be decoded with a private key or password. All services that require your input of your personal information are secure. If we have provided you with or you have created by yourself credentials for accessing our particular services (such as user name and password), you are responsible for keeping such credentials confidential. There may be security risks in the transmission of information via the Internet. We will take all reasonable measures to protect your personal information, but we cannot guarantee that the personal information you disclose online will be absolutely secure. You accept the inherent security risks associated with the Internet. You accept that we shall not be liable for any breach of security unless we violate applicable laws (to the extent set forth in any relevant terms and conditions).

 

7. 我们会将您的个人信息保留多久? How long will we retain your personal information?

 
除非适用法律要求或允许更长的保留期,否则我们将仅在实现本政策所述目的所需的期限内保留您的个人信息。当我们不再拥有处理您个人信息的合法业务需要时,我们将删除或匿名化处理您的个人信息,或者在这两种方法不可行时(例如,由于您的个人信息已存储在备份存档中),我们会将您的个人信息安全地存储起来并不再进行后续处理,直至可以被删除为止。
Unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by applicable laws, we will retain your personal information only as long as necessary to achieve the purposes described in this Policy. When we no longer have a legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will delete or anonymize such information, or where that is not possible (for example, your personal information has been stored on a back-up archive), store such information securely without further processing until it can be deleted.

 

8. 您可以针对您的个人信息提出哪些要求? What requests can you make in respect of your personal information?

 
您就您的个人信息享有以下权利。You have the rights in respect of your personal information as follows.

  • 您有权获知处理规则,有处理决定权,有权访问、复制、更正和删除您的个人信息。此外,您可以反对处理您的个人信息,要求我们限制对您的个人信息进行处理,或要求就您的个人信息行使可携权。您可以使用以下联系信息与我们联系,以行使您的这些权利。
    You have the right to be informed of the processing rules, the right to decide the processing, and the right to access, copy, correct, and delete your personal information. In addition, you may object to or request us to limit the processing of your personal information, or request portability of your personal information. You may exercise such rights by contacting us with the contact details below.
  • 您有权随时停止接收我们向您发送的营销材料。您可以通过点击我们向您发送的电子邮件中包含的取消订阅或停止接收链接行使该权利。如需停止接收其他形式的营销材料,请使用下方提供的联系信息与我们联系。
    You have the right to stop receiving marketing materials from us at any time. You may exercise such right by clicking on the links in our email for canceling subscription or stopping receipt. If you wish to stop receiving marketing materials in other forms, please contact us with the contact details below.
  • 同理,我们会在取得您同意后收集和处理您的个人信息,并且您可以随时撤销同意。撤销同意不会影响我们在此前开展的信息处理活动的合法性,也不会妨碍我们依据合法的信息处理理由(该等理由不是您的同意)处理您的个人信息。
    Likewise, we may process your personal information with your consent, which may be drawn by you at any time. Your withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of our prior information processing, or prevent us from processing your personal information based on legitimate reasons (which are not your consent).
  • 如您对我们处理您个人信息的行为有任何疑问、意见或建议,我们希望您首先向我们联系反馈,我们将及时对此进行核实并处理。但您有权就我们收集或使用您个人信息的行为向信息保护机构提出投诉。如需了解更多信息,请联系您当地的信息保护机构。
    If you have any questions, comments or suggestions on our processing of your personal information, we expect you to contact us first, and we will promptly verify and deal with such matter. However, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority in relation to our collection or use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.

对于希望依据适用信息保护法行使信息保护权利的任何人士,我们都会答复他们提出的要求。在某些情况下,我们可能无法遵从您的请求(例如您希望撤回您的同意,但我们仍有处理您个人信息的其他合法目的(例如履行与您签订的合同所必需)),在此情况下,我们将告知您我们无法遵从您请求的原因。
We will respond to any request from any person who wishes to exercise his/her information protection rights under applicable information protection laws. We may not be able to follow your requests in some circumstances (e.g. you would like to withdraw your consent but there are still other legitimate purposes (e.g. necessity to perform the contract with you) for us to process your personal information), in which cases we will inform you of the reasons why we cannot follow your requests.

 

9. 其他网站和社交媒体链接 Links of other websites and social media

 
我们的服务可能包含指向和来自我们的合作伙伴网络、广告公司、关联公司和集团公司成员的服务的链接。如果您点击此类链接以访问相关服务,请注意这些服务应该拥有自己的隐私策略/使用条款,并且我们不对此负责或承担责任。向这些服务提交任何个人信息之前,请先查看相关隐私公告。
Our services may contain links to the services of our partner network, advertising agencies, affiliates and members of the group company. If you click on such links to access relevant services, please note that such services should be governed by their own privacy policy/terms of use and we will not bear any responsibility therefor. Please review relevant privacy policies prior to submitting any personal information for such services.

您还可以通过您的社交网络账户(如微信)向我们申请创建账户。这样就可以直接从您的社交网络账户导入登录凭据,从而节省创建账户的时间。请注意,当您使用此类“社交登录”选项时,我们可能会通过社交网络收到某些信息,例如您的姓名、年龄、地点、偏好、职业以及公开个人资料中的其他信息。我们不要求提供此类信息,但社交网络使用社交登录选项可能会提供此类信息。当您使用社交登录选项时,我们仅会导入创建账户所需的必要信息,并且删除通过社交网络收到的任何其他信息。您的账户创建完毕后,您可以在账户中补充您想与我们分享的任何信息。
You may also apply to us for creating an account via your social media account (e.g., _WeChat_), in which case, the login credentials may be directly imported from your social media account, thus saving your time for creating an account. Please note that when you choose the “social login” option, we may receive certain information through the relevant social media, such as your name, age, location, preference, occupation, and other information in your public profile. Such information is not required, but may be provided via the relevant social media in your social login. In such case, we will only import the information necessary for creating an account, and any other information received via the relevant social media will be deleted. Once your account is created, you may add any information you would like to share with us in your account.

如果您有社交媒体账户并在此社交媒体渠道上活跃,您可能会看到我们的广告,其中包含一个表单。 这种所谓的“表单广告”是一种(展示)广告,可让您请求相关产品信息、促销信息或富有启发的观点等营销内容。请求的内容将通过电子邮件简讯等方式发送给您。
If you have a social media account and are active on the relevant social media, you may see our advertisement which contains a lead form. This so-called “lead advertisement” is a type of (display) advertisement that allows you to request marketing contents, including but not limited to relevant product information, promotions or inspirational ideas. The requested contents will be sent to you via email in form of newsletters or otherwise.

为了与您分享这些内容,我们会收集您的联系信息,包括您的姓名、电子邮件地址、电话号码,并取得您对我们营销活动的同意。请注意,当您提交表单时,我们可能会通过社交网络收到某些信息,例如您的姓名、年龄、地点、偏好、职业以及您可能与此社交媒体渠道共享的其他个人信息。我们不要求提供此类信息,但社交网络自动提供了此类信息。在此情况下,我们将仅处理与创建账户相关的必要信息,任何通过相关社交网络收到的其他信息将被删除。
In order to share such contents with you, we may collect your contact details, including your name, email address, phone number, and obtain your consent to our marketing activities. Please note that when you submit the lead form, we may receive certain information via the relevant social media, such as your name, age, location, preference, occupation, and other personal information you may share with such social media channel. Such information is not required, but will be provided automatically by the relevant social media. In such case, we will only process the information necessary for creating an account, and any other information received via the relevant social media will be deleted.

我们不会与任何其他第三方共享或出售您的联系信息,但受我们委托及需要提供所需服务的第三方除外。您可以通过下文第11节载明的联系方式与我们联系,随时取消订阅这些电子邮件并要求删除我们拥有的您的信息。
We will not share your contact details with or sell them to any other third parties except those who are entrusted by us and need these details to provide required services. You may unsubscribe from these emails at any time and request us to delete your information in our possession by contacting us with the contact details in the below Section 11.

 

10. 年龄不满 14 周岁的人士可以提供个人信息吗? Can an individual under the age of 14 provide his/her personal information to us?

 
我们并非专门为未成年人提供产品或服务的公司,无意收集未成年人的任何个人信息。年龄不满 14 周岁的个人如需向我们提供个人信息,则必须先取得其一位家长或法定监护人在阅读本隐私政策后就此作出的书面同意。如果您不满 14 周岁的子女在未经您同意的情况下向我们提供了其个人信息且/或您希望我们删除或更正该等信息,您可以通过下文第11节载明的联系方式与我们联系。
We are not a company that specifically provides products or services for minors and therefore do not intend to collect any personal information of minors. For an individual under the age of 14 to provide his/her personal information to us, the prior written consent in such regard is required from his/her parent or legal guardian who has read this Policy. If your child who is under the age of 14 submitted his/her personal information to us without your consent and/or you want us to delete or correct such information, you may contact us with the contact details in the below Section 11.

 

11. 如何与我们联系 How do you contact us?

 
如果您对我们使用您个人信息的行为有任何疑问或顾虑,请使用以下联系信息与我们联系:
If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your personal information, please contact us via the following contact details:

消费者服务热线 Our consumer service hotline: 400 670 3777
我们的联系表单 Our contact form:https://www.dulux.com.cn/zh/contact-us
您的个人信息的个人信息处理者是 [阿克苏诺贝尔漆油(上海)有限公司]
The personal information processor of your personal information is [Akzo Nobel Paints (Shanghai) Ltd.].

 

12. 第三方服务提供商 Third party service providers

 

服务提供商名称 服务内容及可能收集个人信息 联系方式
秒针信息技术有限公司(简称“秒针”) 为我们提供通过用户前段交互行为数据的采集、统计分析服务。秒针在为我司提供上述服务的期间可能会处理您的设备品牌,型号、操作系统,系统版本、客户端类型、去标识化的ID(Cookie)、IP信息等个人信息用于统计分析并向我司提供相应的统计分析结果,以帮助我司更好地了解使用我们服务的客户、为客户提供更高标准和质量的服务。 秒针 官方电话4008938989
Name of the service provider Scope of service and personal information it may collect Contact details
Miaozhen Information Technology Co., Ltd. (“Miaozhen”) Provide us with services of data collection and statistical analysis in connection with front-end interactions of users. During the provision of the above services to us, for the purpose of statistical analysis, Miaozhen may process your personal information, including your device brand, device model, operating system, system version, client type, de-identified ID (Cookies) and IP information and may provide corresponding results to us, so as to help us better understand the customers using our services and provide services with higher standards and better quality for them. Official phone number of Miaozhen: 4008938989
关注我们 Wechat Weibo